Conference A

Pos Team P W D L F A BnsPts
1Glasgow Warriors440010651218
2Munster430111674214
3Cheetahs4202129151210
4Connacht4103676637
5Ospreys4103548115
6Cardiff Blues4103559215
7Zebre30036211711

Conference B

Pos Team P W D L F A BnsPts
1Ulster440014278218
2Leinster430112673315
3Scarlets320111847311
4Edinburgh32017248210
5Benetton4202537819
6Dragons41038013404
7Kings30033012000