The U18 Girls team to take on Ulster in Newforge, Belfast this Sunday has been named (k/o 2pm).

No. Player Club School
1 Ella Burns Tuam/Oughterard Dunmore Community School
2 Ellen O’Toole Westport RFC Sancta Maria College
3 Roisin Maher Creggs RFC Convent of Mercy, Roscommon
4 Grainne Hahessy Claremorris Colts Mount Saint Micheal, Claremorris
5 Sarah Mc Cormick Ballina RFC Gortnor Abbey ,Crossmolina
6 Jemima Adams Verling Creggs RFC Colaiste Mhuire, Ballygar
7 Beibhinn Gleeson Tuam/Oughterard Scoil Bhríde, Mercy Secondary School, Tuam
8 Karly Tierney Tuam/Oughterard Salerno Secondary School, Salthill
9 Grainne Moran Ballina RFC Gortnor Abbey ,Crossmolina
10 Clara Barrett Ballina RFC St Brendan’s Collage, Belmullet
11 Emily Foley Ballina RFC Jesus and Mary Secondary School ,Enniscrone
12 Eabha Nic Dhonncha ( C ) Tuam/Oughterard Scoil Chumsitheach Chiaráin
13 Molly Boote Tuam/Oughterard Convent of Mercy, Roscommon
14 Mila Sotoparra Ballina RFC St Josephs, Foxford
15 Hannah Clarke Tuam/Oughterard St Pauls, Oughterard
16 Nadine Fitzmaurice Creggs RFC Glenamaddy Community School(GCS)
17 Niamh Corless Claremorris Colts Mount Saint Micheal, Claremorris
18 Grainne O’ Rourke Tuam/Oughterard Presentation College,Currylea
19 Ella Greene Ballinasloe Ard Mhuire,Ballinasloe
20 Laura Hastings Tuam/Oughterard Presentation College, Headford
21 Rhona O’Dea Claremorris Colts Mount Saint Micheal, Claremorris
22 Sarah Purcell Creggs RFC Convent of Mercy, Roscommon
23 Cavina Maloney Gort RFC St Raphaels, Loughrea
Aisling Whyte Corinthians RFC St Brigids College Loughrea
Merisa Kiripati Buccaneers Colaiste Mhuire, Ballygar
Evanna Finn Corinthians RFC Yeats College,Galway
Ailish Quinn Ballina RFC St Mary’s Secondary School,Ballina
Abbie Murray Buccaneers Colaiste Chiarain
Coaching Ticket
Craig Hansberry Head Coach
Cathal Evans Backs Coach
Luke O’Donnell Skills Coach
Martin Staunton Forwards Coach
Natalie Fox Manager
Joe Smyth Physio
Hubert Kowalski S&C

Related

World class score in seven try heaven