The Connacht U18s management team have made just the one change for tomorrow’s U18 Interprovincial Championship meeting with Leinster U18 Clubs at University of Limerick.
 
With the squad fresh off the back of a very impressive win over Ulster, JP Walsh has kept faith with almost the exact same squad as they search for consecutive wins at the U18 festival. The only switch comes in the second row where Conaill Muldoon (Westport RFC / Rice College) is drafted into the starting XV.
 
Kick-off is at 5pm at the Limerick venue, with the squad completing their series with a meeting against Munster this Sunday at the same venue (k/o 3pm).
 
Best of luck to all the squad and management!
 
CONNACHT U18 v LEINSTER U18 CLUBS (5pm @ University of Limerick)
1. Eddie Coyle (Sligo RFC / Sligo Grammer)
2. Kolo Kiripati (Buccaneers RFC / Marist College)
3. Jack Tucker (Creggs RFC / Roscommon CBS)
4. Conaill Muldoon (Westport RFC / Rice College)
5. Sam Fogarty (Buccaneers RFC / Marist College)
6. Mark Mitchell (Buccaneers RFC / Garbally College)
7. John Claffey (Ballinasloe RFC / Garbally College)
8. Kacper Palamarczuk (C) (Westport RFC / SlIgo Grammer) (C)
9. Matthew Devine (Ballinasloe RFC / Garbally College)
10. Ruairidh Fallon (Buccaneers RFC / Marist College)
11. Declan O’Loughlin (Corinthians RFC / Colaiste Cholmcille)
12. John Devine (Ballinasloe RFC / Garbally College)
13. Tom Shine (Buccaneers RFC / Marist College)
14. Darragh Kennedy (Galwegians RFC / Clifden CS)
15. Mark Purcell (Creggs RFC / Roscommon CBS)
 
Replacements
16. Deema Feehan (Buccaneers RFC / Gallen CS)
17. Joe Agbo (Galwegians RFC / The Bish)
18. Kieran Egan (Buccaneers RFC / Marist College)
19. Fiachna Barrett (Ballina RFC / St Brendans Belmullet)
20. Micheal Broaders (Sligo RFC / Summer Hill College)
21. Adam Nash (Buccaneers RFC / Roscrea Community College)
22. Andrew Sherlock (Galwegians RFC / Colaiste Iognaid)
23. Harry West (Ballina RFC / Kings Hospital)
24. Blaine Barry (Connemara RFC / Cistercian College)
25. Shea Hennessy (Monivea RFC / Garbally College)
26. Zak Rather (Galwegians RFC / Colaiste na Coiribe)
 
2019 U18 INTERPROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIP FIXTURES
Connacht U18s 36-14 Ulster U18s Clubs, University of Limerick (17 August, 3pm)
Connacht U18s v Leinster U18s Clubs, University of Limerick (21 August, 5pm)
Connacht U18s v Munster U18s Clubs, University of Limerick (25 August, 3pm)
 

Related

Clubforce to host webinar on ‘Fundraising in a Virtual World’