More silverware is up for grabs on Sunday when 10 teams compete in 5 league finals across the province, ranging from the U15 Boys to the Women’s League.
 
First up at 12pm are the Division 2 finals at U15 and U17 level. Corrib will play host to the U15 Division 2 decider between near neighbours Monivea and Dunmore, while at the same time in Ballina there’s a meeting of Westport and Sligo in the U17 Division 2 final.
 
One hour later at 1pm to more deciders will kick-off in Ballinrobe and Ballyhaunis. Ballinrobe will play host to the Connacht Women’s League final as Westport take on NUIG, while Ballinasloe and Galwegians will face off in the U17 Division 1 final in Ballyhaunis.
 
The last of the deciders gets going at 1.30 in the U15 Division 1 final as Galwegians take on Buccaneers, with Ballinasloe acting as the venue.
 
Best of luck to all 8 clubs, and we’ll have the results for you on the Connacht Club & Community Facebook page on Sunday evening.

DUNMORE R.F.C

Address:

Fairgreen, Dunmore, Co. Galway.

Telephone:

087 1517355

Grounds:

The Fairgreen, Dunmore, Co. Galway

Colours:

Jersey: Yellow & Black Hoops Shorts: Black Socks: Black/Yellow Tops.

E-Mail:

[email protected]

President:

Jimmy Coen, Quarter, Dunmore, Co. Galway

(M) 087 9693946 (H) 093 38420

E-mail: [email protected]

Chairman:

Jimmy Coen, Quarter, Dunmore, Co. Galway.

(M) 087 9693946 (H) 093 38420

E-Mail: [email protected]

Hon. Secretary:

Helen Meehan, 6 Barracks Square, Dunmore, Co. Galway

(M) 087 1517355

E-Mail: [email protected]

Hon. Treasurer:

Padraic Gilmore, Kilooney, Dunmore, Co. Galway.

(M) 087 9299193 (O) 091 537931

E-mail: [email protected]

Fixtures Sec.:

Michael Ronayne, 42 Friars Walk, Dunmore, Co. Galway

(M) 086 8545701

E-Mail: [email protected]

P.R.O.:

Helen Meehan, 6 Barracks Square, Dunmore, Co. Galway

(M) 087 1517355

E-mail: [email protected]

Branch Delegate:

Delegate 1:

Padric Gilmore, Kilooney, Dunmore, Co.Galway

(M) 087 9299193 (O) 091 537931

E-Mail: [email protected] 

Delegate 2:

Helen Meehan, 6 Barracks Square, Dunmore, Co.Galway

(M) 0871517355

E-Mail: [email protected]

Youth Delegate:

Helen Meehan (details as above) 

Mini Delegate: 

Jason Ronayne 

(M) 087 284559

Related

Five league finals to take place across five venues on Sunday

Register for ‘Gain in the Game’ 2020 here
girls

Register for ‘Gain in the Game’ 2020 here

2 weeks ago
Connacht Youth Cup draws: All You Need To Know
Youth

Connacht Youth Cup draws: All You Need To Know

1 month ago
Youth Cups draw rescheduled due to Storm Brendan
Youth

Youth Cups draw rescheduled due to Storm Brendan

1 month ago