This Sunday we have four Cup finals to look forward to with the Bank of Ireland Connacht U13, U15, U16 replay and U17 Boys Cup finals all held at The Sportsground.

Kick-off is at 11am for the U16 replay, 12:30pm for the U13 final, 2pm for the U15 final and 4pm for the U17 final and you can get the teams for all eight squads below

 

BUY FINALS TICKETS HERE

 

U13 BOYS CUP FINAL

BUCCANEERS RFC CORINTHIANS RFC
Brian Rourke 1 Iustin Ababei
Callum McCormack 2 Cian Madden
Peter Daniels Sunny 3 Micheal Duignan
Myles Fallon 4 Darragh Dickson
Matthew Dolan 5 Cathal Keaveny
Patrick Finneran 6 Luke Carr
Harry Lowe 7 Eoin Healy
Jack McDonnell (joint-Captain) 8 Enda Colleran
Hugh Loftus 9 Charlie Garvey
Daragh Murray (joint-Captain) 10 Evan McDonagh (Captain)
Padraig O’Neill 11 Luke Dilleen
Conor Flynn 12 James Molloy
John Finnan 13 Aaron Hanrahan
Ronan Tynan 14 Harry Watterson
Donnchadh O’Dwyer 15 Colin Roche
Conor Doran 16 Dylan McGrath
Aidan Costello 17 Aidan Clarke
Paidi McKiernan 18 Julien Flynn
Eoin Carr 19 Jack Conroy
Cillian Donohoe 20 Donnacha Lawless
Michael Doolan 21 Padraic Kennedy
Aaron Delaney 22 Brion Kearney
Scott Lowe 23 James O’Connor

Buccaneers Extended Squad

Chris Sylla (24), Oisin Donoghue (25), John Morris (26), Ruairi O’Connor (27), Rian Wheatley (28)

Coaches

David Flynn, Garret Tynan, Mick Loftus, John Murray, David Lowe

Corinthians Extended Squad

Ruairi Burke, Aidan Fahy, Rian Grealish, Ronan Kearney, Conor Niland

Coaches

Brian Clarke, Cian Baynes, Dave Watterson, Donal Murphy, John Dilleen, John Roche, Johnny McDonagh, Paul Gill, Sean Duignan

 

U15 BOYS CUP FINAL

BUCCANEERS RFC SLIGO RFC
Elliot Rooney Digan 1 Kamsi Mojekwu
Stephen O’Connor 2 Ryan Burrows
Isacc Jocher 3 Roghan O’Neill
Tyler Mason 4 Naoise Fitzgerald
Dylan Ryan 5 James Mackey
Kailin Blessing 6 Sean Keaney
Conor McCormack 7 William Draper (Captain)
Kyle Byrne (Captain) 8 Jake Laws
Diarmuid Lyons 9 Andrew Ryan
Brian Doyle 10 Cillian O’Neill
Daire Burke 11 Logan Markey
Kyle Mahon 12 Ricardo Gambi-Whelan
Eoin McCormack 13 Patrick Brady
Matthew Turner 14 James McGettrick
Andrew Henson 15 Conor Van Rensburg
Jack O’Reilly 16 Samuel Garvey
Andrew McCormack 17 Michael Cosgrove
David Del Rosario 18 Cuthbert (Bertie) Bamber
Tadgh Trainor 19 Oscar O’Connor
Anthony Quinn 20 Conor McGoldrick
Matthew O’Connor 21 Harry Dennison
Paul O’Sullivan 22 Tadhg Murphy
Sean Duffy 23 Mark Greer

Buccaneers Extended Squad

Nils Chapel, Calum Hudson, Daithi O’Leochain, Richard Heaslip, Pablo Vallarta and Cian Copeland

Coaches

David Dunning, Paul Byrne, Wes Hudson, Pat McCormack, Peter Mahon

Sligo Extended Squad

Michael Gaffney, Robbie Gilleece, Adam Feeney, Jacob Norris, Ted Keyes, James Dylan Barnicle, Feidhlin McGowan, Jayden Kelly, Odhran Buckley, Callum Scott, Heath Jeffrey, Keelan Gilmartin, Finnan O’Mahony

Coaches

Roger Burrows, Ken O’Neill, Aidan Mackey, Carl Van Rensburg, Gavin Laws

Ball Boys

Sean Gaffney, Harry Brady, Edward Laws

 

U16 BOYS CUP FINAL REPLAY

BUCCANEERS RFC CORINTHIANS RFC
Nathan Downes 1 Donagh Kilcommins
Eoin Naughton (captain) 2 Euan Kavanagh
Louis Clayburn 3 Miciog O’Shea
James Heaslip 4 Charlie Curling
Rian Claffey 5 Liam Cahill (Captain)
Tom Bourke 6 Ruairc Joyce
Oteaga Awhinawhi 7 Mark Farragher
Callum Kelly 8 Charlie Keane
Charlie O’Carroll 9 Darragh Conneely
Conor Naughton 10 Daniel Browne
Conor Dowling 11 Conor Dooley
Thomas Cotton 12 Sean Walsh
Niall Derwin 13 Finnan Strain
Tom Sheehan 14 Christopher Joyce
Dylan Bruton 15 Cian Heavey
Evan McMickan 16 Josh Gibson
Sam Slevin 17 Emmet Walsh
Jacques Bourdon 18 Dylan McDonagh
Brandon Conroy 19 Robbie Dolan
Camin Dolan 20 Peadar Delaney
Sean O’Donoghue 21 Cillian McCullough
Patrick Begley 22 Mark James Curry
Emilio Prada 23 Ben Cooke

Buccaneers Extended Squad

Andrew Mitchell, Sam Radebe, Aaron McAteer, Sean Noone, Cian Duffy, Sean Walsh

Coaches

Eugene Forde, Graham Heaslip, John O’Carroll, Ger O’Donoghue

Corinthians Extended Squad

Eoin Higgins, Jo Hickey, Lorcan Daly, Jamie Allen, James Fahy, Stefan Ababei, Hari Arkani, Joshua Craig, Samuel Cahill, Paidi Griffin, Jack Maher, Cormac Morrin

Coach

Muriel Dooley, Eoin De Butlair, Cathal Ford, Simon Kavanagh, James Allen and Niall Browne

 

U17 BOYS CUP FINAL

BUCCANEERS RFC SLIGO RFC
Sean Doyle 1 Aran Platt
Sean Rohan 2 Keelan Schoen
Padraig Brazil 3 Oisin Quinn
Josh McCormack 4 Matthew Gallagher
Conor Sheehan 5 Tom Walsh
Gabriel Murphy 6 Malachi Cullen
Patrick Egan 7 Max Hunter
Niall Tallon (Captain) 8 Ambrose Bamber (Captain)
Fionn Lyons 9 Gareth McGinty
Andy Quinn 10 Oisin O’Neill
James Clarke 11 Ronan O’Hehir
Ewan Joyce-Whyte 12 Conor Creaven
Leon Cassidy 13 Stefan Roche
Jack Donnelly 14 Gerard Murtagh
Donnacha Connolly 15 Robert O’Kelly Lynch
Peadar Dolan 16 Alex Harte
Aindriu Oates 17 Senan Fallon
Abu Saka 18 Luke McNamee
Matthew Fallon 19 James Horan
Jorge Prieto 20 Ronan O’Conor
Jack Pollard 21 Jack Deegan
Danny Reid 22 Aran Gilligan
Jules Antoine 23 Diarmaid O’Connell

Buccaneers Extended Squad

Brian Mulvihill, Sonny Drummond, Oisin Byrne, Matthew Connor, Stephen Joyce, Hugh Hilliard, Jack Duffy, Sean McCarthy, Dillon Lally, Matas Jurginas, Michael Kenny, Andrew Warde, Lestin Gossy, Pepe Marquez, Ryan Gahan

Coaches

Brian Tallon, Shay Ronan, Charlie Couper, Seamus Lyons, Alex Hayman

Sligo Extended Squad

Eamon Keane (24), James Crawford (25), Matthew Quinn (26) and Lochlann Jordan (27)

Coaches

Joe Walsh, Stanley Hunter, Brian Roche and Sean Creaven