BALLINA  R.F.C._0002_ballina

Address:

Heffernan Park, Creggs Road, Ballina, Co. Mayo

Telephone:

096 21562

Grounds:

Heffernan Park

Colours:

Jersey: Navy/Green  Shorts: Navy Socks: Green

Website: www.ballinarugby.com

President:

Marc Loftus, 13 Blackrock Court, Ballina, Co.Mayo

(M) 087 2070070

E-Mail: [email protected]  

Hon. Secretary:

Mr. Brian O’Keeffe, Laburnum Lodge, Sligo Road, Ballina, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 2465747

E-Mail: [email protected]

Fixtures Sec.:

Mr. Tony Duffy, The Covert, Quay Road, Ballina, Co. Mayo.

(M) 087 8230078

E-Mail: [email protected]

Hon. Treasurer:

Mr. John Raftery, Artemis, Quay Road, Ballina, Co. Mayo.

(M) 086 8273444

E-Mail: [email protected]

Chairman:

Mr. John Raftery, Artemis, Quay Road, Ballina, Co.Mayo

(M) 086 8273444

E-Mail: [email protected] 

P.R.O.:

Clive Moore, Knoxbarrett, Crossmolina Rd, Ballina, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 6563238

E-Mail: [email protected]

Captain:

Mickey Murphy, Coolcran, Ballina, Co. Mayo

(M) 085 7758796

E-Mail: [email protected]

Results Co-Coordinator:

Clive Moore, Knoxbarrett, Crossmolina Rd, Ballina, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 6563238

E-Mail: [email protected]

Branch Delegate:

Gerry O’Donnell, Downhill Road, Ballina, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 2568353

E-Mail: [email protected]

Youth Delegate:

Kieran Quinn, 25 The Moorings, Quay Road, Ballina, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 41229249

E-Mail: [email protected]

Mini Delegate:

Derek Duffy, Farrangaarode, Quay Road, Ballina, Co.Mayo

(M) 086 8106145

E-Mail: [email protected]

CASTLEBAR R.F.C.castlebar_small

Address:

Cloondeash, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

Telephone:

See Hon. Sec.

Grounds:

Cloondeash, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

Colours:

Jersey: Navy/Sky Blue Shorts: Navy Socks: Navy/Sky Blue

E-Mail:

See Hon. Sec.

President:

Michael Hastings, Cloonkeen, Westport Road< Castlebar, Co.Mayo

(M) 086 8261155

E-Mail: [email protected]

Hon. Secretary:

Micahel Tobin, 3 Woodland Park, Kilkenny Cross, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 2616042 (H) 094 9035684

E-mail: [email protected]

Fixtures Sec.:

Shane McElwee, 27 Victoria Place, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 2895909

E-mail: [email protected]

Hon. Treasurer:

Trevor Ardill, Mountgordon, Westport Rd., Castlebar, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 4117787 (H) 094 9022985

E-mail: [email protected]

P.R.O.and Results Coordinator 

Kevin McGing, Cloondeash, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

(M)  085 1742202

E-mail: [email protected]

Captain:

Paul Coady, 30 Castlegrove, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

(M) 086 8889359

E-amil: [email protected]

Branch Delegates:

Delegate 1:

Joe Rawson, Coarsepark, Castlebar, Co. Mayo,

087 2330726

E-mail: [email protected]

Delegate 2:

Shane McElwee, 27 Victoria Place, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 2895909

E-mail: [email protected]

Youth Delegate:

Keith Finnan, 4 Woodlawn Park, Castlebar, Co.Mayo 

(M) 087 1702406

Mini Delegate:

Gerry Melly, Aughaluskey, Castlebar, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 2030000

E-mail: [email protected]

Child Welfare Officer:

Paul Gannon, Breaffy Rd, Castlebar, Co. Mayo,

(M) 087 2595400

E-mail: [email protected]

CARRICK ON SHANNON R.F.C._0005_carrickonshannon

Address:

C/O Bush Hotel, Carrick on Shannon, Co Leitrim

(All correspondence to Club Secretary)

Grounds:

Leitrim Gaels Community Pitch, Leitrim Village, Co Leitrim

Mohill Pitch, Carrick Road, Mohill, Co. Leitrim (Ladies/Youth)

Colours:

Jersey: Black/Yellow Shorts: Black Socks: Black/Yellow

President:

Cialin Doran, 11 Ard na Si, Dublin Road, Carrick on Shannon, Co.Leitrim

(M) 087 6310600

E-Mail: [email protected]

Vice President: 

Sean McKeon, Kilclare, Carrick on Shannon, Co.Leitrim 

(M) 086 3806201

E-Mail: [email protected]

Hon. Secretary:

Kevin  Coffey, 3 Caldragh Cresent, Carrick on Shannon, Co. Leitrim

(M) 086 3819082

E-mail: [email protected]

Assistant Secretary:

Claire Carty, 1The Beeches, Summerhill, Carrick on Shannon, Co.Leitrim 

(M) 087 9650547

E-Mail: [email protected]

Fixtures Sec.:

Barry McGonigle, Corrigreenroe, Boyle, Co. Roscommon

(M) 087 6711291

E-mail: [email protected]

Hon. Treasurer:

Peter Leyden, Green Rushes, Carrick on Shannon, Co.Roscommon

(M) 087 2551962 (H) 071 9620563

Assistant Treasurer: 

Davitt O’Shannon

(M) 087 7594453

E-Mail: [email protected]

P.R.O.:

Aine Shanley, Tullylannon, Leitrim village, Co.Leitrim 

(M) 087 2544388

E-Mail: [email protected]

Child Welafre Officer:

Seamus Connolly, 5 Cluan Si, Hartley, Carrick on Shannon, Co.Leitrim

(M) 086 8159702

Results Coordinator:

Ian Fowden, 5 Caldragh Cresent, Carrick on Shannon, Co.Leitrim 

(M) 086 0888978

E-mail: [email protected]

Branch Delegates:

Delegate 1:

Peter Laydan, Green Rushes, Carrick on Shannon, Co. Roscommon

(M) 087 2551962 (H) 071 9620563

E-mail: [email protected]

Delegate 2:

 

Youth Delegate:

Aidan Lenihan, c/o Club Secretary 

(M) 086 3867960

Mini Delegate:

BALLYHAUNIS R.F.C.ballyh_crest

Address:

Tooraree, Ballyhaunis, Co Mayo.

E-mail:

[email protected]

Grounds:

Tooaree, Ballyhaunis, Co. Mayo.

Colours:

Jersey: Purple and Yellow, Shorts: White

Socks: Yellow with purple stripe.

President:

Tony Henry, Derryronayne, Swinford, Co. Mayo.

(M) 087 6806934

E-Mail: [email protected]

Hon. Secretary:

Robert Duffy, Rath, Aughamore, Ballyhaunis, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 2923884

E-Mail: [email protected]

Fixtures Sec.:

Gabriel Gallagher, Bargarriff, Ballyhaunis, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 7772852 (H) 094 9630988

Hon. Treasurer:

Mark Curley, Derrymore, Ballyhaunis, Co. Mayo

(M) 086 8633821

E-Mail: [email protected]

Results Co-Coordinator:

Ned Curley, Main St, Ballyhaunis, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 9721793

E-mail: [email protected]

Branch Delegates:

Delegate 1:

Ned Curley, Main St, Ballyhaunis

(M) 087 9721793

E-mail: [email protected]

Delegate 2:

 

Youth Delegate:

Georgina Costello, Tonragee, Ballyhaunis, Co. Mayo.

(M) 087 6475075

E-Mail: [email protected]

BALLINROBE R.F.Cballinrobe_logo

Address:

Ballinrobe RFC, Convent Road, Ballinrobe, Co Mayo

Telephone:

0879896033

Grounds:

The Racecourse, Ballinrobe

Colours:

Jersey: Black and White Shorts: Black Socks: Black and white 

President:

Jim McGovern, Lackafinne, Cong, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 2406967 (H) 094 9546897

E-Mail: [email protected]

Hon. Secretary:

Nicola Burke, Convert Road, Ballinrobe, Co.Mayo

(M) 087 9896033

E-Mail: [email protected]

Fixtures Sec.:

To be Confirmed

Chairman :

Mick Walsh

(M) 087 2345112 

Hon. Treasurer:

Mr Stephen Rochford, Cornaroya, Ballinrobe, Co Mayo.

(M) 087 9327465

P.R.O.:

Trevor Watson 

(M) 086 1740398

Results Co-Coordinator:

Trevor Watson

(M) 086 1740398

Captain:

Damien Burke 

(M) 087 9651471

Branch Delegates:

Delegate 1:

Jim McGovern, Lackafinne, Cong, Co. Mayo

(M) 087 2406967 (H) 094 9546897

E-Mail: [email protected]

Delegate 2:

 

Youth Delegate:

John Flannery, Knockgloss, Ballinrobe, Co.Galway

(M) 087 9701705

E-Mail: [email protected]

Mini Delegate:

John Flannery, Knockgloss, Ballinrobe, Co.Galway

(M) 087 9701705

E-Mail: [email protected]

BALLINASLOE R.F.C._0001_ballinasloe

Address:

Graigueawoneen, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway. (on the Portumna Road)

Grounds:

Graigueawoneen, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway. (on the Portumna Road) 

Telephone:

090 9643559 or 087 2504189

Colours:

Jersey: Navy and amber Shorts: Navy

President:

Geraldine Kelly, “Ffrenchville”, Kellysgrove, Ballinasloe

(M) 087 2504189

E-Mail: [email protected] 

Hon. Secretary:

Patricia Tierney, Attycorry, Creagh, Ballinasloe 

(M) 087 9176541

E-Mail: [email protected]

Fixtures Sec.:

Liam Liam Loughrey, 9 Bachelors Walk, Ballinasloe

(M) 087 8108068

E-Mail: [email protected]

Hon. Treasurer:

John Doolan, Shannonbridge, Athlone, Co. Westmeath.

(M) 087 2211250 (H) 090 9674167

E-Mail: [email protected]

P.R.O.:

Liam Courtney, Attyrory, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

(M) 086 8217197 (H) 090 9642949

E-Mail: [email protected]

Results Co-Coordinator:

Liam Loughrey, 9 Bachelors Walk, Ballinasloe

(M) 087 8108068

E-Mail: [email protected]

Branch Delegates:

Delegate 1:

Sean Brennan, Brockagh, Castlrgar, Co. Galway.

(M) 086 8385128

E-Mail: [email protected]

Delegate 2:

Paid Finn, Aughrim, Ballinasloe, Co. Galway.

(M) 087 0509024

E-Mail: [email protected]

Youth Delegate:

Eoghan Courtney, 18 Dun Esker, Ballinasloe

(M) 087 2104291

E-Mail: [email protected]

DUNMORE R.F.C

Address:

Fairgreen, Dunmore, Co. Galway.

Telephone:

087 1517355

Grounds:

The Fairgreen, Dunmore, Co. Galway

Colours:

Jersey: Yellow & Black Hoops Shorts: Black Socks: Black/Yellow Tops.

E-Mail:

[email protected]

President:

Jimmy Coen, Quarter, Dunmore, Co. Galway

(M) 087 9693946 (H) 093 38420

E-mail: [email protected]

Chairman:

Jimmy Coen, Quarter, Dunmore, Co. Galway.

(M) 087 9693946 (H) 093 38420

E-Mail: [email protected]

Hon. Secretary:

Helen Meehan, 6 Barracks Square, Dunmore, Co. Galway

(M) 087 1517355

E-Mail: [email protected]

Hon. Treasurer:

Padraic Gilmore, Kilooney, Dunmore, Co. Galway.

(M) 087 9299193 (O) 091 537931

E-mail: [email protected]

Fixtures Sec.:

Michael Ronayne, 42 Friars Walk, Dunmore, Co. Galway

(M) 086 8545701

E-Mail: [email protected]

P.R.O.:

Helen Meehan, 6 Barracks Square, Dunmore, Co. Galway

(M) 087 1517355

E-mail: [email protected]

Branch Delegate:

Delegate 1:

Padric Gilmore, Kilooney, Dunmore, Co.Galway

(M) 087 9299193 (O) 091 537931

E-Mail: [email protected] 

Delegate 2:

Helen Meehan, 6 Barracks Square, Dunmore, Co.Galway

(M) 0871517355

E-Mail: [email protected]

Youth Delegate:

Helen Meehan (details as above) 

Mini Delegate: 

Jason Ronayne 

(M) 087 284559

CORRIB R.F.Ccorribrfc_logo

Address:

C/O Anglers Rest Hotel, Headford, Co. Galway.

Grounds:

Presentation College, Headford, Co. Galway

Colours:

Jersey: Maroon, Green, Blue Shorts: Black Socks: Green

President:

Michael Lee, Carnakib, Headford, Co. Galway

(M) 086 3759885

Hon. Secretary:

Deirdre Reddington, Inismacatreer, Cross, Co. Mayo

(M) 0872354421

E-mail: [email protected]

Fixtures Sec.:

Eugene Kenny, Eallagh, Headford, Co.Galway

(M) 087 2535200

E-Mail: [email protected]

Hon. Treasurer:

Ann Murphy, Eaglewood, Ower, Headford, Co.Galway

(M) 087 2041679

P.R.O.:

Martin Lee, Ballyfruit, Headford, Co.Galway 

(M) 087 6135187

E-mail: [email protected]

Captain:

Conor Moylan, Liss, Headford, Co.Galway

(M) 087 2305811

Results Co-Coordinator:

Deirdre Reddington, Inismacatreer, Cross, Co. Mayo

(M) 0872354421

E-mail: [email protected]

Branch Delegates:

Delegate 1:

Eugene Kenny, Eallagh, Headford, Co.Galway

(M) 0872535200

E-Mail: [email protected]

 

Youth/ Mini Delegate:

Joe Walsh, Skeaghbeg, Headford, Co.Galway 

(M) 087 2515516


Related

Wins for Ballyhaunis, Corinthians, Corrib & Loughrea in Connacht Junior Cup

GALLERY: U16 Boys Cup heads to Ballina after impressive win
Ballina

GALLERY: U16 Boys Cup heads to Ballina after impressive win

2 years ago
WATCH: Draw takes place for 2019 Connacht U20 Cup
Ballina

WATCH: Draw takes place for 2019 Connacht U20 Cup

2 years ago
WOMEN’S CLUB OF THE WEEK: BALLINA RFC
Adult

WOMEN’S CLUB OF THE WEEK: BALLINA RFC

2 years ago