The matchday squads for the Connacht U18 and U19s, sponsored by GMIT, have been named for the Interprovincial Series openers.

Both teams face Ulster as part of a double header at Energia Park, with further fixtures to follow in the coming weeks.

CONNACHT U18s v Ulster (Sunday 22nd August, 12pm @ Energia Park)

1 Oisin Dolan – Buccaneers RFC /Athlone CC
2 Ronan Lydon – Galwegians RFC / CC Roscrea
3 Charlie Byrne – Buccaneers RFC / Marist College
4 Conor Ryan – Ballinasloe RFC / Garbally College
5 Rory Glynn – Corinthians RFC / CC Roscrea
6 Blayze Molloy – Ballina RFC / St. Muredach’s College
7 Robbie Byrne – Buccaneers RFC / Kings Hospital
8 Max Flynn – Corinthians RFC (C) / CC Roscrea
9 Joey Tierney – Ballinasloe RFC / Garbally College
10 Ryan Roache – Galwegians RFC / St. Paul’s Oughterard
11 Cormac Lyons – Westport RFC / Sancta Maria College
12 Hugh Gavin – Galwegians RFC / Colaiste Iognaid
13 Sean Fox – Corinthians RFC / Calasanctius College
14 Cathal Kelly – Ballina RFC / St. Muredach’s College
15 Cody Farrell – Galwegians RFC / St. Paul’s Oughterard

16 Charlie Leonard – Corinthians RFC / Colaiste Iognaid
17 Lee Kilcoyne – Creggs RFC / CBS Roscommon
18 John Hughes – Corrib RFC / Yeats College
19 Ryan Gaughan – Corinthians RFC/ Colaiste Bhaile Chlair
20 Alistair Hill – Sligo RFC / Sligo Grammar
21 Ben Matheson – Ballina RFC / St. Muredach’s College
22 DJ Hession – Creggs RFC / CBS Roscommon
23 Charlie Naughton – Ballinasloe RFC / CC Roscrea

Head Coach: Conor Galvin, Assistant Coaches: Morgan Codyre + JP Walsh, S&C Coach: Ann Caffrey, Physio: Andrew Moran + Niall Duane, Team Manager: Derek Carlin, Video: William Johnstone + Jim Herring

CONNACHT U19s v Ulster (Sunday 22nd August, 2pm @ Energia Park)

1 Nicky Pfeiffer – Galwegians RFC
2 Dylan Keane – Galwegians RFC
3 Jonathon Flynn – Corinthians RFC
4 Eoin Ryan – Sligo RFC
5 Gareth Kilkelly – Corinthians RFC
6 Luke Walsh – Ballinasloe RFC
7 Adam Hunter – Sligo RFC
8 Fiachna Barrett – Ballina RFC
9 Kelvin Langan – Monivea RFC/Galwegians RFC
10 Harry West – Ballina RFC
11 Hugh Reddan – Galwegians RFC
12 John Devine – Ballinasloe RFC (C)
13 Adam Madden – Corinthians RFC
14 Blaine Barry – Connemara RFC/Corinthians RFC
15 Adam O’Carroll – Ballinasloe RFC

16 Adam Nash – Buccaneers RFC
17 Aaron Burke – Ballinasloe RFC
18 Alex Hennigan – Ballina RFC
19 Lorcan Fallon – Buccaneers RFC
20 Harry Regan – Ballina RFC
21 Andrew Sherlock – Galwegians RFC
22 Tadhg Finlay – DLSP RFC
23 Liam Golden – Ballina RFC

Head Coach: Gavin Foley, Assistant Coaches: JP Walsh + Mervyn Murphy, Physiotherapist: Ryan Worden, S&C: Matthew Golden, Team Manager: Philip Coyle

The Connacht Rugby U18 and U19 squads, sponsored by GMIT, have been announced ahead of the upcoming Interprovincial Series.
 
The series begins this weekend with both sets of squads in action against Ulster on Sunday in Dublin as part of a double-header.
 
The U18s are first up against Ulster at 12pm at Energia Park, and that’ll be followed by the U19s against their Ulster counterparts at 2pm in the same venue.
 
Matchday squads for both teams will be named on connachtrugby.ie at 12pm, and further fixtures against Leinster and Munster will follow on the weekends of 28th August and 4th September.
 
Connacht Rugby U18 Squad

Name Position Club
John Hughes Prop Corrib
Eoghan Harlowe Prop Galwegians
Dylan Bolger Prop Buccaneers
Lee Kilcoyne Prop Creggs
Sean Hopkins Prop Ballina
Charlie Byrne Prop Buccaneers
Oisin Dolan Hooker Buccaneers
Charlie Leonard Hooker Corinthians
Ronan Lydon Hooker Galwegians
Rory Glynn Lock Corinthians
Ryan Gaughan Lock Corinthians
Alastair Hill Lock Sligo
Bryan Walsh Lock Corinthians
Conor Ryan Lock Ballinasloe
Max Flynn Backrow Corinthians
Robbie Byrne Backrow Buccaneers
Eoin Kelly Backrow Creggs
Ciaran Purcell Backrow Creggs
Jamie Treacy Backrow Ballinrobe
Blayze Molloy Backrow Ballina
Joey Tierney Scrumhalf Ballinasloe
Ben Matheson Scrumhalf Ballina
Harry Walsh Scrumhalf Galwegians
Conall Gill Scrumhalf Westport
Jack Conway Outhalf Corinthians
Ryan Roche Outhalf Galwegians
DJ Hession Outhalf Creggs
Cian Anderson Centre Ballina
Charlie Naughton Centre Ballinasloe
Hugh Gavin Centre Galwegians
Harry Sheridan Centre Westport
Sean Fox Centre Corinthians
Callum Brown Back Three Galwegians
Eoghan Flannery Back Three Corinthians
Cathal Kelly Back Three Ballina
Shane Fitzpatrick Back Three Ballinasloe
Cormac Lyons Back Three Westport
Cody Farrell Back Three Galwegians

Connacht Rugby U19 Squad

Name Position Club
Nicky Pfeiffer Prop Galwegians
Jonathon Flynn Prop Corinthians
Aaron Burke Prop Buccaneers
Alex Hennigan Prop Ballina
Dylan Keane Hooker Galwegians
Adam Nash Hooker Buccaneers
Lorcan Fallon Lock Buccaneers
Eoin Ryan Lock Sligo
Harry Regan Lock Ballina
Gareth Kilkelly Backrow Corinthians
Daithi Blackweir Backrow Ballinasloe
Luke Balsiger Backrow Buccaneers
Adam Hunter Backrow Sligo
Luke Walsh Backrow Ballinasloe
Fiachna Barrett Backrow Ballina
Andrew Sherlock Scrumhalf Galwegians
Kelvin Langan Scrumhalf Monivea / Galwegians
Niall O Connor Scrumhalf Sligo
Harry West Outhalf Ballina
Tadhg Finlay Outhalf DLSP
Patrick Nash Outhalf Galwegians
John Devine Centre Ballinasloe
Liam Golden Centre Ballina
David Gacquin Centre Creggs
Blaine Barry Back Three Connemara / Corinthians
Adam Madden Back Three Corinthians
Hugh Reddan Back Three Galwegians
Ross Fahy Back Three Tuam
MJ Duffy Back Three Galwegians
Adam O’Carroll Back Three Ballinasloe

As announced earlier this summer, the following global law trials will apply to all rugby competitions beginning on or after 1st August 2021.
 
50:22: If the team in possession kicks the ball from inside their own half indirectly into touch inside their opponents’ 22, they will throw into the resultant lineout. The ball cannot be passed or carried back into the defensive half for the 50:22 to be played. The phase must originate inside the defensive half.
 
Goal line drop-out: If the ball is held up in in-goal, there is a knock-on from an attacking player in in-goal or an attacking kick is grounded by the defenders in their own in-goal, then play restarts with a goal line drop-out anywhere along the goal line.
 
Flying Wedge: To sanction the three person pre-bound mini-scrum by redefining the flying wedge.
 
1 man latch: To recognise the potential for 1-player pre-latching prior to contact, but this player must observe all of the requirements for a first arriving player, particularly the need to stay on their feet.
 
Cleanout and safety of the Jackler: To introduce a sanction for clean outs which target or drop weight onto the lower limbs.
 

CLICK HERE FOR FURTHER INFO AND EXAMPLES OF THE NEW LAWS IN ACTION

Connacht Rugby in conjunction with Galway-Mayo Institute of Technology are delighted to announce a Summer Talent Programme as part of a new agreement between the two organisations.
 
Under the new partnership, Connacht’s Summer Player Talent programme has begun at the sports facilities on the GMIT Galway campus, Dublin Road, Galway. The Summer Talent Programme is a 10-week programme which acts as a Training Camp for the Connacht Rugby Under 19s Boys and U18 Boys and Girls squads. The Connacht Women’s team will also be availing of the facilities, as all four squads prepare for the 2021 Interprovincial Series which kick off in August.
 
The GMIT logo will continue to feature on the front of shirt for the U19 and U18 Boys & Girls squads, demonstrating the commitment and ambition of both organisations to support and develop young talent across the West of Ireland both on and off the field.
 
GMIT students have enjoyed a history of sport at playing and academic level. GMIT launched a range of sports science programmes in 2016, recently adding a new Masters in Sport and Clinical Biomechanics to complement their existing degrees in Sport and Exercise Science, and in Public Health Nutrition, and their Masters in Strength and Conditioning.
 
Connacht Rugby’s Head of Rugby Development Joe Gorham says:
 
“We have been thrilled to partner up with GMIT for this year’s Summer Talent Programme. These training camps are instrumental in the development of our next generation of players, and we are very fortunate to have a campus like GMIT on our doorsteps to help them succeed. We look forward to continue working with GMIT into the future.”
 
GMIT President Dr Orla Flynn says:
 
“We are delighted to welcome these talented young players to our Galway campus this summer, and to give them first-hand experience of what GMIT has to offer as they prepare for third level education. Sport is central to our activities in GMIT, and we are proud to be partnering with Connacht Rugby for this summer camp in addition to the various education and research activities we are working on together.”
 
Pictured at the launch of the 2021 Connacht Rugby / GMIT Summer Talent Programme is President of Connacht Rugby Ann Heneghan, and GMIT President Dr Orla Flynn, with members of the 2021 Summer Talent Programme.

The Government of Ireland have announced that new public health measures are coming into place in April.
 
From April 26th, “underage non-contact outdoor training in pods of 15 can recommence for all exercise activities outdoors , subject to public health advice at the time.”
 
Provisionally, this means only under age sections clubs and schools in the Republic of Ireland will be able to offer non-contact rugby training from that date.
 
All clubs and schools who wish to resume rugby must have and up-to-date COVID-19 Safety Plan – No Plan, No Play.
 
On March 23rd, the IRFU and provinces facilitated a #ReadyForRugby Support Webinar on considerations for updating COVID-19 Safety Plans.
 
A recording of this webinar can be viewed at https://youtu.be/9nQM_q7UBM8
 
Following clarification from Sport NI and the NI Executive, clubs in Northern Ireland can resume outdoor training in distinct groups of 15 (inclusive of players and coaches) from April 12th.
 
Further information on permitted activities will be issued to all clubs and schools in due course.
 
More #ReadyForRugby information can be viewed at https://www.irishrugby.ie/running-your-club/return-to-rugby-for-clubs/
 
Additional upcoming webinars may assist your club or school in preparing for a resumption of rugby.
 
#ReadyForRugby Support Webinar 4: An Introduction To Coaching Touch Rugby
 
Time: Thursday 1st April 2021, 13:00 – 13:30
 
Registration Link: http://bit.ly/RFR-Web-4
 
Presenters:
 
Billy Ngawini (Ireland Touch Association)
IRFU COVID-19 Project Team
Suitable For:
 
Adult & Age-Grade Coaches
Team Managers
Club Officers & Volunteers
This webinar is designed to help clubs and schools who want to know more about touch rugby as an offering to players for skill development, fitness and fun. It will provide an overview of resources available for first-time coaches of touch rugby.
 
#ReadyForRugby Support Webinar 5: RugbyConnect Refresher For Administrators
 
Time: Tuesday 6th April 2021, 13:00 – 13:30
 
Registration Link: http://bit.ly/RFR-Web-5
 
Presenters:
 
Lucy Mulhall (IRFU)
Suitable For:
 
Club and School Administrators
Club Officers & Volunteers
RugbyConnect is the IRFU’s online administration system for clubs and schools. This webinar will walk through updates to the system and help refresh knowledge for clubs and schools ahead of any return to rugby activity.

Connacht Rugby partners, Clubforce, are hosting a Webinar on Wednesday 10th June on the topic of ‘Fundraising in a Virtual World’, something that has become very relevant over the last few months.
 
Clubforce would like to share their wealth of experience and support in this area with all Connacht Clubs. We encourage a member of your club to attend online to gain some invaluable knowledge for future fundraising.
 
Clubforce: Fundraising in a Virtual World Webinar
Date: Wednesday 10th June
Time: 7 PM
Registration link: https://register.gotowebinar.com/register/7314591670880317196
 
“While some clubs have frozen their fundraising activity and are waiting for “things to return to normal”, more and more clubs are recognising that we will have to adjust to a new normal and are accelerating their online fundraising efforts in anticipation of a return to sports participation in the near future. The old reliable ways of fundraising through in-person, cash-based fundraisers have become a thing of the past”.
 
“Clubforce offers clubs the flexibility to handle virtually any fundraising effort with ease online. We provide a range of alternative ways of generating revenue for your club from members and supporters at home and abroad. All fundraising activity is made easier with the Clubforce app, designed to make it easier to raise funds and manage member data from one complete club management system”.
 
In this webinar, Clubforce will look at
– Examples of current Club fundraisers on our system
– Communicating with your members with new fundraisers
– How to utilise the Clubforce App to promote sales

Following yesterday’s statement from the IRFU, Connacht Rugby wishes to reaffirm that the decision to conclude the 2019/20 season applies immediately to all domestic rugby within Connacht Rugby.
 
As is the case with the Men’s and Women’s Energia All-Ireland Leagues, there will be no promotion or relegation in the respective Connacht Rugby Leagues for 2019/20. All teams will remain in the leagues they are currently in for 2020/21.
 
In the respective Cup competitions where the two finalists are known, the cups will be shared with the two teams who have reached the final. In particular, this applies to the Connacht Junior Cup.
 
This also applies to the respective Connacht Schools competitions as there were a number of cups & leagues outstanding.
 
In total 69 leagues and cups were held across Adult, Schools and Youth Rugby. Of those competitions:
25 competitions have been completed with one winner.
15 competitions have ended with shared winners, based on the criteria set out by the IRFU Rugby Committee.
25 competitions have been declared incomplete.
4 competitions are listed as non-competitive.
 
The final status of each competition is listed below. While Connacht Rugby shares in the deep disappointment of the Club & Schools rugby community that the season was unable to conclude, we are fully supportive of the decision by the IRFU to put the physical welfare of our rugby community above all else.
 
We would encourage every member of our Clubs & Schools to continue to adhere to the advice of the HSE and the Irish Government in relation to the current COVID-19 outbreak, particularly with regards to social distancing at all ages.
 
Never before has the sense of community been more important to all of us. Please continue to look out for the vulnerable people within your localities and above, stay safe.
 
CONNACHT RUGBY COMPETITIONS CONCLUSION 2019/20
 
ADULT RUGBY

Women’s League – Westport RFC
Women’s Invitational Plate – Westport RFC 2nd XV
Women’s Invitational Bowl – Ballinasloe RFC
Women’s Cup – Incomplete

Senior League – Sligo RFC
Senior Cup – Sligo RFC
Cawley Cup – Creggs RFC
Curley Cup – Ballinasloe RFC & Corrib RFC shared
Ard na Cregg Cup – Incomplete
Junior Cup – Connemara RFC & Castlebar RFC shared
Junior Plate – Tuam RFC & Westport RFC shared
J1A League – Incomplete (Won by Connemara RFC prior to conclusion)
J1B League – Incomplete
J1C League – Incomplete
J2 League – Portumna RFC & Westport RFC 2nd XV shared
 
SCHOOLS RUGBY

Girls Junior 10s League – Incomplete
Girls Senior 10s League – Incomplete

U14 A League – Incomplete
U14 B League – Athlone CC
U14 C League – Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiaráin
Junior A League – CBS Roscommon
Junior B League – Athlone CC
Junior C League – Gort CS
Senior A League – Sligo Grammar
Senior B League – St. Muredach’s College
Senior C League – Gallen CS

Junior A Cup – CBS Roscommon
Junior B Cup – Athlone CC & Coláiste Éinde shared
Junior C Cup – Enniscrone & Sancta Maria shared
Senior A Cup – Garbally College
Senior B Cup – St. Muredach’s College
Senior C Cup – St. Joseph’s Foxford & Gallen CS shared
 
YOUTH RUGBY

U14 Girls Div. 1 – Non-competitive
U14 Girls Div. 2 – Non-competitive
U16 Girls Div. 1 – Claremorris RFC
U16 Girls Div. 2 – Corinthians RFC & Westport RFC shared
U18 Girls Div. 1 – Ballinasloe RFC & Connemara RFC shared
U18 Girls Div. 2 – Corinthians RFC & Portumna RFC shared

U13 Boys Div. 1 – Non-competitive
U13 Boys Div. 2 – Non-competitive
U14 Boys Div. 1 – Buccaneers RFC (Black team)
U14 Boys Div. 2 – Ballinasloe RFC
U14 Boys Div. 3 – Gort RFC & NUIG RFC shared
U15 Boys Div. 1 – Sligo RFC
U15 Boys Div. 2 – Ballinasloe RFC
U16 Boys Div. 1 – Creggs RFC & Corinthians RFC shared
U16 Boys Div. 2 – Incomplete
U17 Boys Div. 1 – Ballina RFC
U17 Boys Div. 2 – Corrib RFC
U18.5 Boys Div. 1 – Ballinasloe RFC
U18.5 Boys Div. 2 – Corrib RFC & Westport RFC shared

U14 Girls Cup – Ballinasloe RFC & Creggs RFC shared
U14 Girls Plate – Incomplete
U16 Girls Cup – Ballina RFC & Claremorris RFC shared
U16 Girls Plate – Incomplete
U18 Girls Cup – Incomplete
U18 Girls Plate – Incomplete

U13 Boys Cup – Incomplete
U13 Boys Plate – Incomplete
U14 Boys Cup – Incomplete
U14 Boys Plate – Incomplete
U15 Boys Cup – Incomplete
U15 Boys Plate – Incomplete
U16 Boys Cup – Incomplete
U16 Boys Plate – Incomplete
U17 Boys Cup – Incomplete
U17 Boys Plate – Incomplete
U18.5 Boys Cup – Incomplete
U18.5 Boys Plate – Incomplete

Irish Rugby’s 2019/20 domestic season is to conclude with immediate effect due to ongoing concerns over coronavirus.
 
Government action in combatting the virus looks set to continue beyond March 29th. Irish Rugby wants to play its part while giving clubs the chance to put plans in place for the 2020/21 season.
 
The directive applies to all incomplete national and provincial competitions. It was ratified by the IRFU Rugby Committee on Thursday March 19th 2020.
 
Cups will be shared by finalists, where cup competitions have reached the final fixture.
 
There will be no promotion or relegation in any of the five divisions of the Energia Men’s All-Ireland League.
 
The planned expansion of the Energia Women’s All-Ireland League for the 2020/21 season remains in place.
 
There will be no league or cup winners in any competition organised at a national level including the Energia All-Ireland Leagues, Energia Women’s All-Ireland Cup and the Energia Bateman Cup.
 
The Fraser McMullen U20 Cup, the Junior Interprovincial Championships and the round-robin qualifiers for the Energia All-Ireland League will not take place.
 
Speaking about the announcement, IRFU Director of Rugby Development Colin McEntee said:
 
“The decision to end the domestic rugby season for 2019/2020 season has not been made lightly. All options were discussed and the IRFU is satisfied it has arrived at the only equitable solution.
 
These are challenging times for us all and we know clubs will be impacted by this directive, but we will look back at this season as one where we put the physical welfare of our rugby community above all else.
 
Clubs are now in a position to make plans for the 2020/21 season. We look forward to marking the 30th anniversary of the All-Ireland League.”

The Irish Rugby Football Union, together with Connacht, Leinster, Munster and Ulster Rugby have announced the suspension of all Domestic Rugby activity from 6pm this evening 12th March until the 29th March (inclusive), in response to the latest Government advice on the Coronavirus (Covid – 19) pandemic.
 
Future Domestic Rugby activity will be reviewed in line with government advice.
 
Training and Playing
All Rugby activities across Clubs and Schools , from minis to adult rugby, must now cease.
 
Clubhouse Operations:
While Rugby Clubs may wish to continue to operate facilities such as bars and function-rooms they must observe government restrictions in relation to the number of people that may attend indoor (no more than 100 people) and outdoor (no more than 500 people) events.
 
Impact on fixtures of note:
We will work with clubs and schools to rearrange fixtures.
 
Professional Game:
Updates, when available, in relation to the professional game will come from tournament organizers.

A squad of 26 players has been named by Ireland Women’s head coach Adam Griggs ahead of their training camp in Scotland this weekend.
 
The Ireland Women are traveling to Edinburgh for a weekend training camp which will culminate with a training game against their Scottish counterparts on Sunday afternoon.
 
Speaking ahead of the trip, Griggs said:
 
We’re really looking forward to this weekend’s camp and the next few weeks ahead leading into our Test match against Wales. Each player included in the squad has been selected on their form through the Interprovincial Championship and the English Premiership.
 
“As well as having a larger squad to travel and play, this will give the coaching group a chance to look at different combinations and give the players a great opportunity to test themselves at an international level and see how they handle the step up in pace and intensity.
 
“We also have two new coaches on board this year, who have added real quality to the work Jeff Carter and Mike Ross have started with this group.
 
“Steven McGuinness, who works full-time with IQ Rugby, is our new forwards coach, and Kieran Hallett, who is with Leinster as an EPDO, has come in as our defence coach. It’s great to see the professionalism of the new coaches and the value they have brought to the players.”

 
This is the first of two away training camps and training matches the national side will undertake, with the squad traveling to France next week, ahead of their clash with Wales at the UCD Bowl on Sunday, November 10 (kick-off 1pm).
 
IRELAND WOMEN’S Squad (Training Camp, Edinburgh, Scotland, October 26-27, 2019):
Judy Bobbett (Blackrock/Leinster) *
Enya Breen (UL Bohemians/Munster)
Anna Caplice (Harlequins/IQ Rugby)
Michelle Claffey (Blackrock/Leinster)
Eimear Considine (UL Bohemians/Munster)
Nicole Cronin (UL Bohemians/Munster)
Victoria Dabanovich-O’Mahony (Old Belvedere/Leinster) *
Kathryn Dane (Old Belvedere/Ulster)
Lauren Delany (Firwood Waterloo Ladies/IQ Rugby)
Linda Djougang (Old Belvedere/Leinster)
Laura Feely (Galweigians/Connacht)
Nichola Fryday (Old Belvedere/Connacht)
Ciara Griffin (UL Bohemians/Munster) (capt)
Mary Healy (Lindenwood University/IQ Rugby) *
Edel McMahon (Wasps/Connacht)
Grace Miller (Old Belvedere/Leinster) *
Cliodhna Moloney (Wasps/IQ Rugby)
Larissa Muldoon (Railway Union/Leinster)
Ellen Murphy (Gloucester/IQ Rugby)
Hannah O’Connor (Blackrock/Leinster) *
Katie O’Dwyer (Railway Union/Leinster) *
Beibhinn Parsons (Ballinasloe/Connacht)
Laura Sheehan (UL Bohemians/Munster)
Juliet Short (Railway Union/Leinster)
Shannon Touhey (Tullamore/Connacht) *
Dorothy Wall (Fethard & District/Munster) *

* Denotes uncapped player at this level

IRELAND WOMEN’S SCHEDULE – KEY DATES:

October 26-27: Training Camp & Game, Scotland

November 2-3: Training Camp & Game, France

Sunday, November 10: Ireland Women v Wales Women, UCD Bowl, 1pm – click here to buy tickets

2020 Women’s Six Nations Championship:

Sunday, February 2: Ireland Women v Scotland Women, Energia Park, 1pm

Sunday, February 9: Ireland Women v Wales Women, Energia Park, 1pm

Sunday, February 23: England Women v Ireland Women, Castle Park, Doncaster, 12.45pm

Sunday, March 8: Ireland Women v Italy Women, Energia Park, 1pm

Sunday, March 15: France Women v Ireland Women, Le Stadium Villeneuve d’Acsq, Lille, 4.35pm local time/3.35pm Irish time

Related

Global law trials begin this weekend

Connacht Age Grade squads named for Interpro Series
Provincial

Connacht Age Grade squads named for Interpro Series

2 months ago
Connacht Rugby announce Summer Talent Programme partnership with GMIT
Provincial

Connacht Rugby announce Summer Talent Programme partnership with GMIT

3 months ago
IRFU statement following latest public health measures
Adult

IRFU statement following latest public health measures

7 months ago