Schools Senior A Cup Final – 4pm

Colaiste Iognad Sligo Grammar
1 Paddy Fahy 1 Arann Platt
2 Charlie Leonard 2 Max Hunter
3 Liam Cloherty 3 Tynan Maxwell
4 Rory Lally 4 Alastair Hill
5 David Kelly 5 Paddy Wright
6 Ryan Kavanagh (Vice Captain) 6 Orlando Van Der Grijn
7 Shay McGovern 7 Adam Hunter(captain)
8 Jack Quinn 8 Ambrose Bamber
9 Andrew Sherlock 9 Gareth McGinty
10 Patrick Nash 10 Earl Norris
11 Conor Toner 11 Sean Gilvarry
12 Robert McHugh 12 Conor Creaven
13 Adam Madden (Captain) 13 Gerard Murtagh
14 Hugh Kelly 14 Jonjo Devine
15 Ben o Malley 15 Alex Harte
Subs Subs
16 AJ Solan 16 Ross Clarke
17 Dara McAodha 17 Francis Ellison
18 Fergus Hanney 18 Oisin Lawley
19 Charlie Bogue 19 Dylan McCloat
20 Bobby Power 20 Matthew Ryan
21 Jamie Cunningham 21 Jacob Kilcoyne
22 Johnny Kelly Grealy 22 Aaron McCloat
23 Conal OFloinn 23 Jack Dennison
Extended Extended
24 Charlie Gleeson 24 Jack Deegan
25 Conor McHugh 25 Ben Graham
26 Fergal Blanchard 26 Liam Lee
27 Cillian Daly 27 Ethan Slane
28 Ben Hayden
29 Milo Holmes
30 Oisin Hennessy
31 George Barlow

Sligo Grammar Team Management:

Team Manager: Jimmy Staunton

Coach: James Gavin

Strength & Conditioning Coach: Sean Taylor

Colaiste Iognad

Injured

  1. Hugh Gavin

Management:

Senior Coach

James Heaslip

Assistant Coach

Barry Gavin

Manager

Sinead Armstrong Anthony

 

Schools Senior B Cup Final – 2pm

St. Pauls Oughterard Colaiste Einda
1 Darragh O’Toole 1 Colm Curran
2 Noel Lydon 2 Niall O’Neill
3 Daniel Walsh 3 Nathan Duggan
4 Christopher McDonagh 4 Ben Magee
5 Jack McHugh 5 Alexandre Burduli
6 Iarla O’Malley 6 Shay Philips
7 Kai Heanue 7 Kian Higgins
8 Brian McHugo (Captain) 8 Bryan Walsh
9 Cathal O’Hare 9 Hernando Calleja Besada
10 Ryan Roche 10 Riccardo Romboli
11 Eoghan Fahey 11 Ellis Muir
12 Cody Farrell 12 Eoghan Harlowe
13 Shane Finnerty 13 Juneha Ciaran Park
14 Donal Henderson 14 Bright Brodericks
15 James Lowry 15 Evan Jennings
Subs Subs
16 Cillian Fogerty 16 Adam Togher
17 Kenneth Carter 17 Paul O’ Connor
18 Matthew Angland 18 Matthew Oliver
19 Michael Finnerty 19 Luke Dahler-Molloy
20 Keegan Gilmore 20 Eoin McGuire
21 Peter O’Malley 21 Patrick Maughan
22 Bryan Casburn
23 Mark Dempsey

Colaiste Einde Team Management:

Training members:
  • Sean Faherty
  • Brady Kondjo
  • Sean Walsh
  • Karl Bona
  • Conor Madden
  • Mark Halliday
Management:
  • Brian Casburn (coach)
  • Seán Feeney (Teacher)

Unavailable players:

  • Luke O’Reilly
  • Alex O’Reilly
  • Simon O’Reilly

St. Pauls Oughterard
Coaches/Management

Ray O’Neill
Matt Henderson
Seamus Lowry
Edwin Murray

 

Schools Senior C Cup Final – 12pm

 

Pres Headford Sancta Maria
1 Thomas Heneghan 1 Keelan Foy
2 Ryan Smith (Captain) 2 Richard Mannion
3 Liam Hyland 3 Jack Munnelly
4 Emmanuel Oifoh 4 Kevin McCann
5 Dara McDonagh 5 Noah Mention
6 Jack Reynolds 6 Matt Forde
7 Patrick Derrig 7 Leon Hadden
8 Morgan Lee 8 Finley Gibbons
9 Ben Donnelly 9 Darragh Heneghan
10 John McCarthy 10 Ben Cooper Ruane
11 Shane Reilly 11 Matthew Hogan
12 Adam Newll 12 Darren Scanlon
13 Ross Gibbons 13 Cormac Lyons
14 Conor McGaugh 14 Adam Diamon Keane
15 Iarlaith Kelly 15 Danny Hedley

 

Subs Subs
16 Joshua O’Neill 16 Nathan Reily
17 Paddy Butler 17 Martin McDonnell
18 Thomas Smith 18 Joey Martin
19 Dara McNally 19 Cillian White
20 Alan Morrin 20 Patrick Coyle
21 Matthew Lynch
22 Evan Gibbons
23 Padraic Quinn
Replacements Replacements
24 Alex O’Dea 24 Morahan O Toole
25 Kian Philips Wynne 25 Cillian White
26 Gavin Walsh

Pres Headford Management:
Cathal Roddy
Mike Lee
Liam Quirke

 

Related

Additional terracing confirmed for October interpros