It’ll be a triple header this Sunday at The Sportsground when the Bank of Ireland Connacht U14, U16 and U18 Boys Cup finals are held.

Kick-off is at 12pm, 2pm and 4pm and you can get the teams for all six squads below

BUY FINALS TICKETS HERE
CARRICK ON SHANNON RFC BUCCANEERS RFC
Matthew French 1 Ciaran West
Josh Keville 2 James Kelly
Sean McGreevy 3 Jack Ryan
Ronan Connolly 4 Evin Claffey
Cody O’Brien (jersey number 16) 5 Peter Bourke
Iarlaith Martin (jersey number 17) 6 Rueben Colleran
Alastair Hewson 7 Ruairi Dolan
Charlie Slevin 8 Nathan Kelly
Oran Beirne 9 Hugo McGowan
Conor Kelly 10 Andrew Cotton
Jamie Kieran 11 Jacob Bourke
Jack Moolick (captain) 12 Oisin O’Donoghue
Rian Costello 13 Darragh Lennon
Alex Copley 14 Ryan Nagle
Sean Gaffney 15 Philip Finnan
Charlie McDermott (jersey number 18) 16 Vlad Kotsiuba
Aidan McNiff (jersey number 19) 17 Owen Egan
Alan Bryan (jersey number 20) 18 Daniel Cleary
Paul Mullaney (jersey number 21) 19 Samuel Byrne
Ciaran Haupt/Richie Gavican (number 22) 20 Senan Nugent
Luke Charles/ J Prior (number 23) 21 Hugo Hannon
22 Amoafo Brown

Carrick on Shannon

Head Coach- Aengus MartinCoach- Padraig GleesonCoach- Seamus ConnollySkills- James Lynch

 

U16 BOYS CUP FINAL

BUCCANEERS RFC CORINTHIANS RFC
Nathan Downes 1 Donagh Kilcommins
Eoin Naughton (captain) 2 Euan Kavanagh
Sean Walsh 3 Dylan James McDonagh
James Heaslip 4 Charlie Curling
Rian Claffey 5 Liam Cahill
Tom Bourke 6 Ruairc Joyce
O’Tega Awhinawhi 7 Mark Farragher
Callum Kelly 8 Charlie Keane
Charlie O’Carroll 9 Darragh Conneely
Conor Naughton 10 Daniel Browne
Tom Sheehan 11 Lorcan Daly
Thomas Cotton 12 Sean Walsh
Niall Derwin 13 Christian Joyce
Conor Dowling 14 Ben Cooke
Dylan Bruton 15 Cian Heavy
Evan McMickan 16 Josh Gibson
Louis Clayburn 17 Emmet Walsh
Jacques Bourdon 18 Mici O’Shea
Brandon Conroy 19 Robbie Dolan
Camin Dolan 20 Pear Delaney
Sean O’Donoghue 21 Cillian McCullough
Patrick Begley 22 Mark James Curry
Sam Slevin 23 Eoin Higgins

Buccaneers Extended Squad

Andrew Mitchell, Sam Radebe, Aaron McAteer, Sean Noone, Cian Duffy, Emilio Prada

Coaches

Eugene Forde, Graham Heaslip, John O’Carroll, Ger O’Donoghue

Corinthians Extended Squad

Jo Hickey, Conor Dooley, James Allen, James Fahy, Stefan Ababei, Finnian Strain, Hari Arkani, Joshua Craig, Samuel Cahill, Paidi Geary Griffin, Jack Maher

Coach

Niall Browne

 

U18 BOYS CUP FINAL

BALLINA RFC CORINTHIANS RFC
Michael McLoughlin 1 James Duffy
Sean Hopkins 2 Steven Norman
Daniel Donegan 3 Alex Burke
Jack Gawley 4 Eoin Connolly
Eoin Fergus 5 Ryan Gaughan
Sean Murphy 6 Rory Glynn
Oisin Quinn 7 Charlie Leonard
Harry Regan 8 Daithi Kilcommins
David Feeney 9 Donagh Broderick
Ben Matheson 10 Jack Conway
Paul Brennan 11 Tadhg Joyce
Cian Anderson 12 Matthew Kennedy
Cathal Kelly 13 Blaine Barry
Brian Heffernan 14 Fearghal MacCearra
Brendan Collins 15 Eoghan Flannery
Leo Cronin 16 Jonathan Flynn
Conor Brown 17 Rory Piggott
Rhys Binley 18 Donncha Finn
James Caden 19 Gareth Kilkelly
Patrick Stevens 20 Bryan Walsh
Jack Murphy 21 Seaghan O’Braonáin
Dylan Neary 22 Luke Dahler
Tommy Rodgers 23 Jack Wise

Ballina Extended Squad

Tommy Esler, Blayze Molloy, Alex Hennigan, Adam O’Dowd, Adam Forde, Jack Phillips, Blair Norton, Kyle Neary, Luca Deegan

Corinthians Extended Squad

Jack Wise, Hugo deWildt, Timmy Shogbein, Sean Fox, Ryan Flynn, Diarmuid Kilraine, Maxwell Flynn,  Caden Grant

Related

TEAMS: Schools U14 League Finals