It’ll be a triple header of Easter Monday rugby at The Sportsground when the Bank of Ireland Connacht U14, U16 and U18 Girls Cup finals are held.

Kick-off is at 12pm, 2pm and 4pm and you can get the teams for all six squads below.

BUY FINALS TICKETS HERE
U14 GIRLS CUP FINAL

TUAM RFC / OUGHTERARD RFC SLIGO RFC
Aoife Ní Chonghaile 1 Freyja Mullen Whelan
Bridget Molloy 2 Saoirse Corrigan
Eilis O’Connor 3 Elin Siochain Simeoni
Emily Curley 4 Martina Quinn
Faye Gannon 5 Caoimhe Daly
Emma Conroy 6 Breda O’Brien
Freya Begley 7 Aoife Higgins
Heidi Watson 8 Alice Clarke
Jane Hanley 9 Jessica Reynolds
Juno Hayes 10 Eabha Daffy
Katelyn Joyce 11 Sophia Sweeney
Laura Pyne 12 Niamh Barrett
Rebecca Tighe 13 Cass O’Dowd Hill
Roisin McGough 14 Aoife Fadian
Blanka Buknicz 15 Niamh Gormley
Sophie Golden 16 Elizabeth Hodson
Niamh Melia 17 Lily McArdle
Sarah Murphy (C) 18 Isabella DeSalle
Alanna Marie Ward 19 Ava Lauren McHale
Rachelle Angland 20 Laura Connolly
Aimee Duffy 21

Tuam/Oughterard
Coaches: Jean Wynne, Mika Atonio, Norman Tierney
Managers: Miriam Durand, Lorraine Bodkin

 

U16 GIRLS CUP FINAL

SLIGO RFC BALLINA RFC
Mimi Lee 1 Ellie Gaughan
Lauren Hunter 2 Leah Hopkins
Maya Donaghy 3 Aoife Kelly
Shauna Williams McDermott 4 Eimear Foody
Sara Mostafa 5 Ella Egan
Ciara Kerrigan 6 Sofia Reynolds
Ellen Hunter 7 Aisling Lynott
Grace O’Connor 8 Ailish Quinn (C)
Treasa O’Kelly-Lynch 9 Ava Golden
Ailbhe O’Rourke 10 Grainne Moran
Lara Clinch 11 Nina Roberts
Xena Morgan 12 Emily Foley
Rebecca Doherty 13 Emer Collins
Alanna Connolly 14 Michaela Mullaney
Orna Murphy 15 Carla Norton
Lily Barber 16 Abbey Barrett
Caragh Cooke 17 Chloe Curran
Melissa Higgins 18 Niamh Boyce
Ellen McGourty 19 Zoe Fox
Una Efondo 20 Clodagh Kirrane
Sadhbh Hanley 21 Emma Tolan
Saoirse Lawley 22 Chloe Anderson
Mollie Ronan 23 Jane Gilvarry

Sligo Extended Squad
Jace Maxwell, Louise Robertson, Sophie Swann, Brooke Deighton, Caoimhe Duffy, Roisin Gormley, Anna Raftery, Eva White, Paula Ruz

Ballina Extended Squad
Tori McHale, Chloe Gaughan, Aoibheann Gallagher, Ava Dooley, Emily Mescal, Emma Murphy, Ibone Solano, Caoimhe O’Hara
Coaches: John Golden, Colin Reynolds, Shannon Moyles, Declan Murphy, Stephen Lacken

 

U18 GIRLS CUP FINAL

CREGGS RFC SLIGO RFC
Ella Brady 1 Ellie Filan
Nadine Fitzmaurice 2 Claire Keegan
Roisin Maher (JC) 3 Aisling Feely
Caoimhe Walsh 4 Poppy Garvey
Rachel McDonald 5 Aimee Smyth
Jemima Adams Verling 6 Kate Brady
Eadaoin Walsh 7 Enya Hughes
Gabrielle Kilcommins 8 Giselle Gallagher
Aoibhinn Murray 9 Nessa O’Sullivan
Eabha Dowd (JC) 10 Aoife Gormley
Jennifer Morris 11 Sarah Maye
Sarah Purcell 12 Cliodhna O’Sullivan
Megan Donohue 13 Emma Cox
Maryanne Jordan 14 Maeve Donlon
Rachel Gormley 15 Cria Flanagan
Emily Murray 16 Siobra O’Callaghan
Eabha Conroy 17 Emma O’Carroll
Grace Scanlon 18 Jenny Cregg
Grace Hanley 19 Briana Gawley
Jean O’Boyle 20 Ciara O’Conallain
Julie Ann Fahy 21 Genevieve Griffith
Michaela Gillooly 22 Roisin Grennan
Roisin Shanagher 23 Chloe Earley

Creggs Extended Squad
Faye Loftus, Stacey Corbally, Mya Grogan, Erin McDermott, Ciara Boyle
Coaches: Dave Purcell, Michael Glennon, Yvonne Lambe, Ciaran Purcell
Manager: Siobhan Purcell

Related

Mini rugby in focus: An Ghaeltacht Rugbaí