This Wednesday we have four Cup finals to look forward to with the U14 Schools League Finals held at The Sportsground.

Kick-off is at 11:30am for the U14 C League Plate Final, 1pm for the U14 C League Final, 2:30pm for the U14 B League final and 4pm for the U14 A League Final and you can get the teams for all eight squads below

 

BUY FINALS TICKETS HERE

 

U14 C LEAGUE PLATE FINAL

ABBEY CC CLARIN COLLEGE
Alfie Cooney 1 Joshua Okafor
Alan Bryan 2 Ethan Burke
Owen McNamara 3 Ross Glynn
Kelvin Gaffen 4 James Ivory
Brion O’Dowd 5 Cian Feeney
David O’Gara 6 Jamie Gill
Luca Martin Nolan 7 James Mangion
Antonio O’Donnell 8 Jamie Burke
Cathal Garavan (Captain) 9 Jamie Gerathy
Alexander Oates 10 Ethan Brennan
Cormac Lee 11 Paul Thornton
Conor Cooke 12 Conan Tierney (Captain)
Kyle Tigh 13 Eoghan Cooley
Luke Kelly 14 Joshua Lowe
Ben McGarry 15 Gavin Kearney
Sean Henry 16 Charlie O’Neill
Nathan McDermottroe 17 Jack Ryan
Damien O’Dowd Hayden 18 Joseph Hurley
Kyran Downes 19 Orian Hanlon
Shaun Lynam 20 Cian Mac Eneaney
Peter Walsh 21 Ronan Cahalan
Peter Morahan 22 Ciaran Mahony
23 Daniel Flatherty

Clarin College Extended Squad

Cormac Morris

Coaches

Anne Marie Hession, Alan Daly, Cian Tottman and Seamus Clancy

 

U14 C LEAGUE FINAL

COLAISTE CHIARAN ATHLONE SCOIL CHUIMSITHEACH CHIARAIN
Andy Joyce 1 Aonghus O’Flatharta
Robbie Cruise 2 Evan O’Lionsigh
Jack Hayes 3 Marcas Mac Con Iomaire
Matthew Shine 4 Patrick O’Leary
Daniel Cruise 5 Eoin Mac Donnacha
Jack Kelly 6 Cuan O’Domhnaill
Emmett Muldowney 7 Padraig Seoighe
Dean Harkin Brown 8 Emmet O’Conghaile
Scott Powell 9 Daithi O’Flatharta
Emmet Killeen 10 Kieran Mac Diarmads
Shane Toomey 11 Tom O’Loing
Shay McGuinness 12 Eoin Mac Donnacha
Micheal Brooks 13 PJ Mac Donnacha
Szymon Skoczen 14 Ruadhan O’Coisdealbha
Enda Brown 15 Conail O’Comghaile
Sean Finneran 16 Luke O’Flatharta
Ryan Cooley 17 Luke O’Murchu
Timothy Tselapedi 18 Ryan O’Flatharta
Harry Johnson 19 Michael O’Tuathail
Chris Henry 20 PJ O’Griofa
Diarmaid Killeen 21
22
23

Scoil Chuimsitheach Chiarain Coaches

Eamon O’Domhnaill and Ted O’Se

 

U14 B LEAGUE FINAL

COLAISTE EINDE ST.MUREDACHS
Kacper Podalak 1 Daniel Hastings
Colin O’Connor 2 John Langan
Robert Mitchell 3 Adam Morrisson
Darragh Dickson 4 Oisin Breslin
Callum Carthy 5 Diarmaid Duggan
Liam Oliver 6 Conor Mayock
Dylan Carr 7 Matthew Beale
Dara Walsh 8 Oisin McCann
Rowan Dickson 9 Alex Mescal
Luke McEvoy 10 Tom Ruane
Jack Vale 11 Anthony Neary
Conor Dalton 12 James Fox
Shane McGovern 13 Peter Quinn
Filip Glinka 14 Dylan Devaney
Malachy Maloney 15 Conor Jordan
Keith O’Neill 16 Jamie Devers
Jack McEvaddy 17 Nathan Duffy
Joseph Carroll 18 Daithi Cullinane
James Harvey 19 Jack Clarke
Cormac Clarke 20 Cian Fitzpatrick
Daniel Kennelly 21 Cian Hannon
Ceidhlim Larkin 22 Ryan Coldrick
Quin Maloney 23 Jack Clarke

Colaiste Einde Extended Squad

Adam Gulec, Oisin O’Curraoin, Adam Forde, Tomas Philips, Ethan Molloy, Aaron Keane, Charlie Carroll and Evan Craughwell

Coaches

Alan Curran, Sean Regan, Matthew McNamara and Thomas Walsh

St.Muredachs Extended Squad

Kai Kilbane and Sean Foody

Coaches

Trish Walkin, Richard West, Jim Mescal and Ray Sheehan

 

U14 A LEAGUE FINAL

MARIST COLLEGE SLIGO GRAMMAR SCHOOL
Ciaran West 1 Nigel Wood
James Kelly 2 Aron Martin
Hugo Hannon 3 Sam Carnegie
Evin Claffey 4 Jack Kells
Peter Bourke 5 Reece Hill
Jimmy Walshe 6 Sean Duffy
Ryan Nagle 7 Alistar Hewson
Rueben Colleran (joint Captain) 8 Cathal Moffat (Captain)
Owen Egan 9 James Whelan
Andrew Cotton 10 Jasper Gimena
John Finnan 11 Darragh Moran
Oisin O’Donoghue (joint Captain) 12 Reuben Galvan
Darragh Glennon 13 Kelvin Kalu
Jacob Bourke 14 Oisin Choo
Philip Finnan 15 Kenneth Kalu
Daniel Cleary 16 Arran O’Donoghue Symmons
Donncha Dullea 17 Evan Barrett O’Neill
Conor Doran 18 Hammad Chaudry Hussain
Jack McDonnell 19 Daniel McGoldrick
Myles McSharry 20 Aaron Williams
Hugh Loftus 21 Aaron Galvin
Sean Brett 22
Conor Flynn 23

Marist College Extended Squad

Senan Nugent, Alex Connor, Barra Powell, Daniel Standard, Feidhlim Byrne, Daniel Kamphambale, Luis Afedoaei and Aidan Costello

Coaches

Mick Loftus and Charlie Couper

Sligo Grammar School Extended Squad

Ronan Mullan and Dylan Nicholson

Coaches

Simon Galvin and David Cummins

 

Related

GALLERY: Bank Of Ireland Boys U17 Cup Final