See the upcoming fixtures across the province below.

Thursday 21st September, 2017

J2 Friendly: OLBC v Claremorris, Sportsground, 20:30;

 

Saturday 23rd September, 2017

Guinness PRO14: Connacht v Cardiff, Sportsground, 15:15;

Ulster Bank League 1A: Garryowen v Buccaneers, Dooradoyle, 14:30;

Ulster Bank League 2A: Galwegians v City of Armagh, Crowley Park, 14:30; Greystones v Galway Corinthians RFC, 14:30;

Ulster Bank League 2C: Sligo v Malahide, Hamilton Park, 14:30;

Women’s AIL Div 1: Old Belvedere v Galwegians, Anglesea Road, 13:00;

Connacht J1A League: Ballina v Connemara, Ballina RFC, 14:30; Sligo v Westport, Hamilton Pk, 12:00;

Connacht J1B League: Creggs v Castlebar, Creggs RFC, 20:00;

U16 A League Pool 1: Claremorris v Carrick, Claremorris RFC, 14:30;

U16 A League Pool 2: Galwegians v Corinthians, Crowley Park, 12:00; Monivea v Buccaneers, Monivea RFC, 12:00; NUIG v Ballinasloe, Dangan         , 14:30;

U16 Dev League: Connemara/Oughterard v Westport, Connemara RFC, 14:30; Sligo v Ballinrobe, Hamilton Pk, 12:30;

U15 Dev League: Claremorris v Loughrea, Dunmore RFC, 15:30;

U14 Dev League Pool 1: Loughrea v Oughterard, Loughrea RFC, 12:00; NUIG v Buccaneers, Dangan, 13:30;

U14 Dev League Pool 2: Carrick v Castlebar, Carrick RFC, 13:30; Claremorris v Ballyhaunis,  Ballyhaunis RFC, 16:00; Dunmore v Ballinrobe, Dunmore RFC, 13:30;

U14 A League: Ballina v Creggs, St Muredach’s, 13:00; Sligo v Galwegians Blue, Cleveragh complex, 13:30;

U13 A League: Galwegians v Corinthians, Castlepark, 12:00;

 

Sunday 24th September, 2017

Connacht J1A League: Buccaneers v Monivea, Dubarry Park, 14:30; Galwegians v Ballinasloe, Crowley Park, 14:30;

Connacht J1B League: Ballinrobe v Tuam, Ballinrobe RFC, 14:30; Corrib v Corinthians, Corrib RFC, 14:30; Dunmore v NUIG,  Dunmore RFC, 14:30;

Connacht J1C League: Ballina v Corinthians, Ballina RFC, 14:30; Carrick v Portumna, Carrick RFC, 14:30; Loughrea v Ballyhaunis v Loughrea RFC, 14:30;

Invitational Plate Final: Tuam v Galwegians, Tuam RFC, 13:00;

U20 League Qualifier: Buccaneers v Old Wesley, Dubarry Park, 14:00;

U18.5 A League: Ballinrobe v Westport, Ballinrobe RFC, 12:00; Castlebar v Oughterard, Castlebar RFC, 12:00; Galwegians v Corinthians, Crowley Park, 12:00; NUIG v Creggs, Dangan, 13:30; Sligo v Ballina, Hamilton Pk, 12:00;

U18.5 Dev League: Connemara v Loughrea, Monastery Field, 12:00; Corrib v NUIG, Corrib RFC, 12:00; Tuam v Monivea, Tuam RFC, 12:00;

U18.5 Friendly: Corinthians v Oughterard, Corinthian Park, 11:00;

U16 A League Pool 1: Creggs v Ballina, Creggs RFC, 16:30; Sligo v Castlebar, Hamilton Pk, 12:00;

U16 Dev League: Ballyhaunis v Loughrea, Loughrea RFC, 12:00;

U15 A League Pool 2: Buccaneers v Ballinasloe, Dubarry Park, 13:00;

U15: Connemara v Carrick, Monastery Field, 14:00;

U14 A League: Westport v Monivea, Westport RFC, 12:30; Corinthians v Buccaneers, Corinthian Park, 11:00;

U14 Dev League Pool 1: Gort v Corrib, Gort RFC, 12:00;

U13 A League: Castlebar v Buccaneers, Castlebar RFC, 13:00;

Related

Huge response to Summer SkillZone series with totalhealth Pharmacy