Saturday 7th October

Ulster Bank League 1A: Clontarf v Buccaneers, Castle Avenue, 14:30;

Ulster Bank League 2A: Corinthians v Nenagh Ormond, Corinthian Park, 14:30; Malone v Galwegians, Gibson Park, 14:30;

Ulster Bank League 2C: Sligo v Omagh, Hamilton Park, 14:30;

Connacht J1B League: Tuam v Creggs, Tuam RFC, 19:30; Corinthians v Castlebar, Corinthian Park, 20:30;

U17 Challenge Game: Connacht U17s v Blue Crane (South Africa), Dubarry Park, 17:00;

U18.5 Dev League: Loughrea v NUIG, Loughrea RFC, 12:30;

U16 A League Pool 1: Castlebar v Claremorris, Castlebar RFC, 14:30;

U16 A League Pool 2: Ballinasloe v Monivea, Ballinasloe RFC, 14:30; Buccaneers v Corinthians, Dubarry Park, 14:30;

U16 Dev League: Connemara/Oughterard v Ballyhaunis, Connemara RFC, 13:00; Loughrea v Sligo, Loughrea RFC, 13:00; Tuam/Dunmore v Ballinrobe v Tuam RFC, 14:30;

U15 Dev League: NUIG v Buccaneers, Dangan, 13:00;

U14 A League: Buccaneers v Ballina, Dubarry Park, 12:00; Corinthians v Ballinasloe, Corinthian Park, 13:30; Creggs v Sligo, Creggs RFC, 16:30; Galwegians Blue v Monivea, Crowley Park, 15:30;

U14 Dev League Pool 2: Claremorris v Dunmore, Dunmoe RFC, 15:00;

U13 A League: Buccaneers v Ballina, Dubarry Park, 13:30; Castlebar v Claremorris, Castlebar RFC, 13:30; Monivea v Ballinasloe, Monivea RFC, 12:00;

U13 Dev League: Connemara v Oughterard, Monastery Field, 11:00;

U13 A League: Westport v Creggs, Westport RFC, 11:00;

Sunday 8th October

Women’s AIL: U.L. Bohemian v Galwegians, Annacotty, 13:00;

Connacht J1A League: Ballinasloe v Buccaneers, Ballinasloe RFC, 14:30; Connemara v Sligo, Monastery Field, 14:30; Galwegians v Ballina, Crowley Park, 14:30; Monivea v Westport, Monivea RFC, 14:30;

Connacht J1B League: Dunmore v Ballinrobe, Dunmore RFC, 14:30; NUIG v Corrib, Corrib RFC, 14:30;

Connacht J1C League: Ballyhaunis v Carrick, Ballyhaunis RFC, 14:30; Westport v Portumna, Westport RFC, 14:30;

J2 League:  Creggs v Tuam, Creggs RFC, 14:30;

Connacht Women’s League: Ballinasloe v Castlebar, Ballinasloe RFC, 13:00; NUIG v Galwegians, Dangan, 13:00;

U18.5 A League: Ballina v Galwegians, Ballina RFC, 12:00; Buccaneers v Sligo, Dubarry Park, 12:00; NUIG v Castlebar, Dangan, 13:00; Oughterard v Ballinrobe, Oughterard RFC, 12:00;

U18.5 Dev League: Monivea v Connemara, Monivea RFC, 12:00;

U17 League Pool 1: Westport v Carrick, Westport RFC, 13:00;

U15 A League Pool 1: Ballina v Creggs, Attymass (New Pitch), 13:00;

U15 Dev League: Loughrea v Carrick, Loughrea RFC, 12:00;

U16 Friendly: Galwegians v Tullamore, Crowley Park, 12:00;

U14 Dev League Pool 1: NUIG v Gort, Laurel Park, Newcastle, 12:00; Oughterard v Corrib, Oughterard RFC, 14:00;

U14 Dev League Pool 2: Carrick v Ballyhaunis, Carrick RFC, 11:00;

U14 Dev League Pool 1: Buccaneers v Loughrea, Dubarry Park, 14:00;

Related

Register for ‘Gain in the Game’ 2020 here