The Buccaneers Women’s team face Tuam in the Connacht Women’s Cup final at the Sportsground on Sunday.

Thursday, March 2

SSI Colleges League Women’s Intervarsities: Dangan, NUIG win Cup;

Top Oil Connacht Schools Senior Cup Semi-Final: Coláiste Iognáid (The Jes) 29-7 Sligo Grammar, Hazel Park, Newcastle;

Top Oil Connacht Schools Senior Cup Semi-Final: Summerhill College 10-9 Garbally College, Summerhill;

 

Friday, March 3

Guinness PRO12: Connacht 33-3 Zebre, Sportsground;

U14 Cup: Castlebar P-P Corrib, Castlebar RFC, 19:30;

Saturday, March 4

Ulster Bank League 1B: Buccaneers v Dolphin, Dubarry Park, 14:30; Galwegians 7-7 Old Wesley, Crowley Park, 14:30;

Ulster Bank League 2A: Corinthians P-P Queen’s University, Corinthian Park, 14:30;

Ulster Bank League 2C: Rainey v Sligo, Hatrick Park, 14:30;

Connacht J1B League: Ballyhaunis v Creggs, Ballyhaunis RFC, 20:00;

U18.5 A League Final: Corinthians P-P Creggs, Dubarry Park, 11:30;

U16 Dev League Final: Westport P-P Oughterard, Ballinrobe RFC, 14:30;

U16 Cup: Ballina P-P NUIG, Belleek Park, Ballina 12:00; Carrick P-P Ballinasloe, Carrick RFC, 12:30; Castlebar P-P Corinthians, Castlebar RFC, 12:30; Monivea P-P Ballyhaunis, Monivea RFC, 14:30;

U15 Cup: Loughrea v Tuam/Dunmore, Loughrea RFC, 14:00;

U14 Cup: Corinthians P-P Creggs, Corinthian Park, 13:30; Monivea v Galwegians Black, Monivea RFC, 10:30;

U15 Friendly: Monivea P-P Ennis, Monivea RFC, 12:30;

Sunday 5th March

Women’s All Ireland League: Cooke v Galwegians, Shaw’s Bridge, 13:00;

Connacht Women’s Cup Final: Buccaneers P-P Tuam, Sportsground, 15:00;

Connacht Women’s Plate Final: Carrick P-P Castlebar, Sportsground, 13:00;

Connacht J1A League: Connemara v Buccaneers, Monastery Field, 14:30; Galwegians v Ballinasloe, Crowley Park, 14:30; Monivea v Ballina, Monivea RFC, 14:30;

Connacht J1B League: Castlebar v Loughrea, Castlebar RFC, 14:30; Sligo v Corinthians, Hamilton Pk, 14:30; Tuam v Ballinrobe, Tuam RFC, 14:30;

Connacht J1C League: Corrib v Claremorris, Corrib RFC, 14:30; Dunmore v Carrick, Dunmore RFC, 14:30; Portumna v Westport, Portumna RFC, 14:30;

J2 League Semi-Finals: OLBC P-P Ballina, OLBC, 14:30; Oughterard P-P Corinthians, Oughterard RFC, 14:30;

JP Flanagan U20: Galwegians v UCD, Crowley Park, 15:00; Buccaneers v Naas, Dubarry Park, 15:00; NUIG v MU Barnhall, Dangan, 15:00;

U18.5 Cup: Monivea v Buccaneers, Monivea RFC, 12:00;

U16 Cup: Creggs v Corrib, Creggs RFC, 14:30;

U14 Cup: Buccaneers v Claremorris, Dubarry Park, 12:00; Tuam v Galwegians Blue, Tuam RFC, 12:00;

Related

Register for ‘Gain in the Game’ 2020 here