All four of Connacht’s Ulster Bank League teams are in action again this weekend as the Connacht Junior League resumes and there are a number of crucial games in the underage competitions.

Friday 17th February

Connacht J1B League: Creggs v Loughrea, Creggs RFC, 20:00

Saturday 18th February

Guinness PRO12: Connacht v Newport Gwent Dragons, Sportsground, 19:35;

Ulster Bank League Division 1B: UL Bohemian v Buccaneers, Thomond Park, 14:30; Ballynahinch v Galwegians, Ballymacarn Park, 14:30;

Ulster Bank League Division 2A: Malone v Corinthians, Gibson Park, 14:30;

Ulster Bank League Division 2C: Sligo v Boyne, Hamilton Park, 14:30;

Connacht J1A League: Ballinasloe v Monivea, Ballinasloe RFC, 18:30;

Connacht J1B League: Ballyhaunis v Tuam, Ballyhaunis RFC, 19:30;

Connacht J2 League: Creggs v Galwegians, Creggs RFC, 18:00;

U18.5 A League Semi-Final: Creggs v Ballina, Creggs RFC, 14:00;

U16 A League Final: Galwegians  v Corinthians, Crowley Park, 13:00;

U15 A League Final: Sligo v Ballyhaunis, Ballyhaunis RFC, 14:30;

U18.5 Cup: Castlebar v Tuam, Castlebar RFC, 19:00;

U14 Cup: Ballyhaunis v NUIG, Ballyhaunis RFC, 12:00;

U18 Girls Cup: Ballina v Galwegians, Ballina RFC, 12:00;

U16 Cup: Carrick v Tuam, Carrick RFC, 12:30;

U15 Girls Cup: Portumna v Ballina, Portumna RFC, 12:00;

U13 Cup: Corrib v Claremorris, Corrib RFC, 13:30; Monivea v Loughrea, Monivea RFC, 14:30; NUIG v Ballinrobe, Newcastle, 12:00;

U15 Friendly: Corinthians v Claremorris, Corinthian Park, 14:00;

U14 Friendly: Castlebar v Sligo, Castlebar RFC, 12:30;

Sunday 19th February

Women’s All Ireland League: Galwegians v Railway Union, Crowley Park, 13:00;

J1A League: Ballina v NUIG, Ballina RFC, 14:30; Buccaneers v Galwegians, Dubarry Park, 14:30; Westport v Connemara, Westport RFC, 14:30;

J1B League: Ballinrobe v Corinthians, Ballinrobe RFC, 14:30; Castlebar v Sligo, Castlebar RFC, 14:30;

J1C League: Carrick v Corrib, Carrick RFC, 14:30; Dunmore v Portumna, Dunmore RFC, 14:30; Westport v Claremorris, Westport RFC, 14:30;

J2 League: Connemara v NUIG, Monastery Field, 14:30; Monivea v Corinthians, Monivea RFC, 14:30; OLBC v Oughterard, OLBC, 14:30; Tuam v Ballina, Tuam RFC, 14:30;

JP Flanagan U20: Buccaneers v NUIG, Dubarry Park, 15:00;

Connacht Women’s League: Carrick v Tuam, Carrick RFC, 13:00; Castlebar v Buccaneers, Beleek, Ballina, 12:00;

U17 League: Ballina v Ballinrobe, Ballina RFC, 12:00; Corinthians v NUIG, Corinthian Park, 12:30; Loughrea v Galwegians, Loughrea RFC, 12:00; Oughterard v Sligo, Oughterard RFC, 12:00;

U15 Girls Cup: Claremorris v Ballinasloe, Claremorris RFC, 11:30; Buccaneers v Corinthians, Dubarry Park, 12:00;

U16 Friendly: Buccaneers v Creggs, Dubarry Park, 12:00;

Wednesday 22nd February

SSI College League (Womens): NUIG v IT Carlow, Dangan, 14:00;

Related

Register for ‘Gain in the Game’ 2020 here